Privacy Policy APP agriNewsEvents (agriNews Events)

At agriNews Events website, accessible from https://lpncongress.com/ or direct form APP (Android and iOS), one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by agriNews Events and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in agriNews Events. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website/app
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website/app
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website/app
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

agriNews Events website or App follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, agriNews Events website or App uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of agriNews Events website or App. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on agriNews Events, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that agriNews Events has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

agriNews Events’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. agriNews Events does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Premium Platino

Premium

Standard

Básico

Alojamiento

Lugar de Celebración

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Miami Airport & Convention Center
MACC

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel
Miami Airport
& Convention Center

711 NW 72nd Ave,
Miami, FL 33126, United States

Cómo Llegar

  • Aeroporto

    5 min del Aeropuerto

    El hotel se encuentra a 5 min en taxi del aeropuerto.

  • Hotel

    Shuttle Gratuito

    Usa el Shuttle del Hotel gratuito para llegar y volver.


Shuttle
Location

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Miami Airport

Reserve desde ahora en el hotel del evento

Reservar
Profesionales del sector

Profesionales del Sector

US$ 625 US$ 840
  • Directores de producción
  • Productores y veterinarios de productoras de aves
  • Salas de incubación
  • Nutricionistas - formuladores (se excluyen empresas de premix, correctores y alimentos de primeras edades)
  • Gerentes de empresas productoras

Entrada Congresual
Coffee Break, Almuerzo
Vista libre de la Expo
Material del congreso
Cena de gala Inaugural

Proveedores

Proveedores

US$ 1200
  • Ofreces Servicios/Productospara la Industria Avícola
  • Ofreces Servicios/Productos para los Fabricantes de Alimentos
  • No Patrocinadores del Evento

Ver Condiciones de Patrocinios

Entrada Congresual
Coffee Break, Almuerzo
Vista libre de la Expo
Material del congreso
Cena de gala Inaugural

Tour de acompañantes

Tour de Acompañantes

370USD
  • Programa de ocio completo, para los días 17, 18 y 19 de Octubre

  • Everglades, Tour en Barco, Tour por Miami etc...

  • Consulta el programa completo en PDF

Close

Reúnete con los Key Decision Makers en el evento latino del año. LPN 2023, ¡avicultura y nutrición sin límites!

17 - 19 Octubre 2023

Miami
  • DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Miami Airport & Convention Center
  • 711 NW 72nd Ave,
  • Miami, FL 33126, United States
  • +34 93 115 44 15
Ver Mapa